Dr. Scott Thomas Hadden
Last updated: Nov 23, 2011

Dr. Scott T. Hadden

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 23 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1932117207

Dr. Scott T. Hadden M.D.

Family Physician

He is located at 205 Main St. in Aumsville, OR 97325. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Birth Control Counseling, Mold Exposure, Obesity, Osteoarthritis (OA), Women's Health. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1932117207. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 749-4734. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Scott Thomas Hadden, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Scott T. Hadden.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Scott T. Hadden

  1. PacificSource Health Plans

Payments received

Drug payment

GlaxoSmithKline $48
AstraZeneca $15
Daiichi Sankyo $14

Other

Food and Beverage $103

Affiliated practices

Santiam Internal Medicine Clinic
1401 North 10th Avenue
Stayton, 97383 OR
(503) 769-7151
Aumsville Medical Clinic
205 Main Street
Aumsville, 97325 OR
(503) 749-4734

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Dr. John Christian Birky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2B 311 East Spruce Street Garden City, 67846, KS
Dr. Kimberly Kay Golden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 505 Sycamore Street Rison, 71665, AR
Dr. Jasleen Sohal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 120B 1450 Treat Boulevard Walnut Creek, 94597, CA
Dr. Cathleen Mary Saros
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 175 Bergen Boulevard Fairview, 7022, NJ
Dr. Jennifer Lynn Stone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1385 Medical Center Drive Roanoke Rapids, 27870, NC
Dr. Benjamin R. Hess
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2225 US Highway 41 North Tifton, 31794, GA
Dr. Andy Phung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 507 North Lindsay Street High Point, 27262, NC
Dr. Grace Dunn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1830 North Main Street Bell, 32619, FL
Dr. Stephen H. Gamboa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #7595 590 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27599, NC
Dr. Rebecca A. Rehmann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10322 Bristow Center Drive Bristow, 20136, VA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Scott Thomas Hadden treat?

Dr. Scott Thomas Hadden provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Birth Control Counseling, Mold Exposure, Obesity, Osteoarthritis (OA), Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Scott Thomas Hadden have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Scott Thomas Hadden is affiliated with Santiam Internal Medicine Clinic. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Scott Thomas Hadden accept patients with PacificSource Health Plans?

Yes, Dr. Scott Thomas Hadden accepts patients with PacificSource Health Plans.

Where can you meet with Dr. Scott Thomas Hadden?

Dr. Scott Thomas Hadden's office is located at 205 Main St. in Aumsville, OR 97325.